Peru · department · PE-CAL

Companies in Callao, Peru

25,485 company records from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, 24,675 active, data as of 2026-09-30: sectors, municipalities, size and age mix, monthly openings.

SUNAT Padrón RUCdata as of 2026-09-30ODC-BY-1.0company data only

Callao has 25,485 company records in the SUNAT Padrón RUC (24,675 active), 2.8% of Peru's total and the 9th largest of 25 departments (data as of 2026-09-30). The largest sectors are wholesale and retail (7,021), transport and logistics (3,706), manufacturing (2,999). Relative to the national mix, transport and logistics is the most over-represented sector (location quotient 1.81).

SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru. 67.5% of the active records are in the clean B2B universe (private, not sole-owner, name unmasked) and size is known for 43% of them.

25,485company records
24,675active
16,659clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
9th of 25departments by records
2.8%of Peru's records
43%with a known size class
n/aopenings not dated by this registry
n/aopenings vs previous 12 months

Companies by sector

LQ = location quotient: the section's share of Callao divided by its share of Peru. Above 1 = over-represented. Linked sectors have their own Callao page.

Largest municipalities

City / municipalityActiveShare
Provincia Constitucional del Callao24,675100.0%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro8,79935.7%
small1,3855.6%
medium2801.1%
large1010.4%
unknown14,11057.2%

Peru: size comes from SUNAT's employee bands.

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
SG INTEGRAL SOLUTIONS S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…micro—
VOGGAES PRO OPTICAL S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…unknown—
R & V ALQUILER Y MANTENIMIENTO DE MONTACARGAS S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao77 Rental and leasing activitiesmicro—
PEDRO PAZOS S.AProvincia Constitucional del Callao41 Construction of buildingsunknown—
KELLY GLOBAL LOGISTICS S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…small—
KRISATEC S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…micro—
SERVICIOS GENERALES Y TRANSPORTES C & C ASOCIADOS S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown—
FERBAS TRAVEL S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao79 Travel agency, tour operator, reservation se…unknown—
ZINC ADVANCE S.R.L.Provincia Constitucional del Callao25 Manufacture of fabricated metal products, ex…unknown—
INVERSIONES HAZAR S.A.C.Provincia Constitucional del Callao46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…unknown—

Ten companies in Callao drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. Same public fields as the free samples; no contact data.

Questions about Callao

How many companies are registered in Callao?

25,485 records in the SUNAT Padrón RUC as of 2026-09-30: 24,675 active and 16,659 in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked).

What are the largest sectors in Callao?

Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles (7,021); Transportation and storage (3,706); Manufacturing (2,999).

Can I buy a list of companies in Callao?

Yes: a custom cut of Callao by sector, city, size or age costs US$450 (CSV and Parquet, two business days), the whole Peru file is US$349, and an annual licence with refreshes starts at US$2,900.

Other departments in Peru

Need a list of companies in Callao?

Sector, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.