Peru · ISIC section S · divisions 94–96

Other services companies in Peru

ISIC section S: Other service activities. 65,379 records from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, 62,439 active, data as of 2026-09-30.

SUNAT Padrón RUCdata as of 2026-09-30ODC-BY-1.0

There are 65,379 companies in ISIC section S (other service activities) in Peru, 62,439 active. The section is 7.1% of the 916,523 Peruvian records we hold from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, extracted 2026-09-30. The largest divisions are 94 (activities of membership organizations, 41,698) and 96 (other personal service activities, 21,714); one further division completes it. By department, Lima leads with 34,869 (53% of the section), followed by Arequipa (3,174) and Piura (2,963).

A mixed section: associations, unions and churches in division 94 (nonprofits, flagged by legal form), repair shops in 95 and personal-services businesses in 96. For B2B lists, 94 is usually excluded and 96 is the salon, laundry and beauty merchant universe that payments and scheduling software vendors target. In Peru, 100% of these rows carry an ISIC class; size is known for 28%; the registry publishes no website or e-mail. EIRL names are masked (9,836 rows in this section); SUNAT publishes no registration date.

65,379company records
62,439active
52,239clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
25departments with records
not publishedwebsite / e-mail
28%with a known size class
100%with an ISIC class
n/aregistered in the last 12 months

By department (top 10)

DepartmentRecordsActiveShare
Lima34,86933,88853.3%
Arequipa3,1743,0184.9%
Piura2,9632,7974.5%
La Libertad2,7632,6414.2%
Callao2,1892,1053.3%
Lambayeque2,0161,9033.1%
Cajamarca1,6161,4712.5%
Lima1,5601,4862.4%
Cusco1,5331,4072.3%
Ancash1,2671,2001.9%

Divisions in section S

94 membership organisations (business, professional, trade unions, religious, political), 95 repair of computers and household goods, 96 personal services (laundry, hairdressing, beauty, funeral).

ISIC divisionRecordsActiveShare
94 Activities of membership organizations41,69839,73663.8%
96 Other personal service activities21,71420,80033.2%
95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods1,9671,9033.0%

Size mix

size_classRecordsShare
micro16,40725.1%
small1,7252.6%
medium3220.5%
large470.1%
unknown46,87871.7%

Largest classes

ISIC class (top 5)Records
9499 Activities of other membership organizatio…34,299
9609 Other personal service activities n.e.c.16,391
9602 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment3,411
9491 Activities of religious organizations2,614
9420 Activities of trade unions2,467

Largest cities

City (top 5)Records
Lima34,869
Arequipa2,609
Provincia Constitucional del Callao2,189
Trujillo2,139
Chiclayo1,573

Other sectors in Peru

Other services in other countries

Need the other services list for Peru with your own filters?

Division, department, size, age: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.