Colombia · ISIC section S · divisions 94–96

Other services companies in Colombia

ISIC section S: Other service activities. 230,371 records from the RUES + Supersociedades (datos.gov.co), 103,129 active, data as of 2026-10-02.

RUES + Supersociedades (datos.gov.co)data as of 2026-10-02CC BY-SA 4.0

Section S, other service activities, holds 230,371 Colombian company records as of 2026-10-02, 103,129 of them active. By department, Bogotá D.C. leads with 34,504 (15% of the section), followed by Valle del Cauca (21,396) and Antioquia (17,745). The largest divisions are 94 (activities of membership organizations, 215,516) and 96 (other personal service activities, 10,902); one further division completes it. That is 12.7% of the Colombia registry in this build.

A mixed section: associations, unions and churches in division 94 (nonprofits, flagged by legal form), repair shops in 95 and personal-services businesses in 96. For B2B lists, 94 is usually excluded and 96 is the salon, laundry and beauty merchant universe that payments and scheduling software vendors target. In Colombia, rows carry the ISIC division (Colombian CIIU classes are national, so there is no ISIC class); size is known for 1%; 0.1% have a corporate e-mail domain (Supersociedades filers and two chambers); 10,148 were registered in the 12 months before the extraction. Department is the chamber's seat for most Colombian rows, and status comes from renewal and liquidation signals rather than a single flag.

230,371company records
103,129active
103,081clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
30departments with records
0.1%with corporate e-mail domain
1%with a known size class
n/awith an ISIC class
10,148registered in the last 12 months

By department (top 10)

DepartmentRecordsActiveShare
Bogotá D.C.34,50413,65815.0%
Valle del Cauca21,3968,9319.3%
Antioquia17,7459,1007.7%
Atlántico14,6035,7736.3%
Bolívar11,8576,0605.1%
Santander11,7624,4085.1%
Nariño10,6135,0954.6%
Tolima9,1384,1044.0%
Córdoba8,6104,0813.7%
Cesar8,5703,7373.7%

Divisions in section S

94 membership organisations (business, professional, trade unions, religious, political), 95 repair of computers and household goods, 96 personal services (laundry, hairdressing, beauty, funeral).

ISIC divisionRecordsActiveShare
94 Activities of membership organizations215,51697,00993.6%
96 Other personal service activities10,9024,4864.7%
95 Repair of computers and personal and household goods3,9531,6341.7%

Size mix

size_classRecordsShare
micro2,2391.0%
small490.0%
medium410.0%
large250.0%
unknown228,01799.0%

Largest cities

City (top 5)Records
Ibague1,876
Rovira89
Pereira85
Cajamarca68
San Antonio50

Other sectors in Colombia

Other services in other countries

Need the other services list for Colombia with your own filters?

Division, department, size, age: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.