Colombia · ISIC section L · division 68

Real estate companies in Colombia

ISIC section L: Real estate activities. 86,671 records from the RUES + Supersociedades (datos.gov.co), 55,571 active, data as of 2026-10-02.

RUES + Supersociedades (datos.gov.co)data as of 2026-10-02CC BY-SA 4.0

There are 86,671 companies in ISIC section L (real estate activities) in Colombia, 55,571 active. The section is 4.8% of the 1,816,257 Colombian records we hold from the RUES + Supersociedades (datos.gov.co), extracted 2026-10-02. The section has a single division, 68 real estate activities, with 86,671 records. By department, Bogotá D.C. leads with 36,181 (42% of the section), followed by Antioquia (17,845) and Valle del Cauca (8,129).

Property owners, landlords, developers' holding vehicles and brokers. Like construction, the section is inflated by single-asset vehicles: a company per building or per development. Proptech, property management software, and lenders use it with a size, age or name filter; brokerages are the operating minority. In Colombia, rows carry the ISIC division (Colombian CIIU classes are national, so there is no ISIC class); size is known for 6%; 2.6% have a corporate e-mail domain (Supersociedades filers and two chambers); 6,709 were registered in the 12 months before the extraction. Department is the chamber's seat for most Colombian rows, and status comes from renewal and liquidation signals rather than a single flag.

86,671company records
55,571active
55,482clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
30departments with records
2.6%with corporate e-mail domain
6%with a known size class
n/awith an ISIC class
6,709registered in the last 12 months

By department (top 10)

DepartmentRecordsActiveShare
Bogotá D.C.36,18120,68241.7%
Antioquia17,84514,25120.6%
Valle del Cauca8,1294,6469.4%
Atlántico6,1983,9667.2%
Bolívar4,0212,7094.6%
Santander2,1131,3532.4%
Risaralda1,5391,1081.8%
Magdalena1,1196261.3%
Caldas1,0506901.2%
Tolima9856541.1%

Divisions in section L

68 real estate activities with own or leased property; on a fee or contract basis.

ISIC divisionRecordsActiveShare
68 Real estate activities86,67155,571100.0%

Size mix

size_classRecordsShare
micro3,3363.8%
small1,1051.3%
medium2880.3%
large790.1%
unknown81,86394.5%

Largest cities

City (top 5)Records
Bogota D.C.2,034
Pereira882
Medellin737
Ibague595
Cali298

Other sectors in Colombia

Real estate in other countries

Need the real estate list for Colombia with your own filters?

Division, department, size, age: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.