Chile · ISIC section L · division 68

Real estate companies in Chile

ISIC section L: Real estate activities. 80,000 records from the RES (datos.gob.cl) + SII nómina, 79,083 active, data as of 2026-08-03.

RES (datos.gob.cl) + SII nóminadata as of 2026-08-03CC-BY (RES) + SII-undeclared

Section L, real estate activities, holds 80,000 Chilean company records as of 2026-08-03, 79,083 of them active. By region, Metropolitana de Santiago leads with 42,914 (54% of the section), followed by Valparaíso (9,048) and Biobío (5,290). The section has a single division, 68 real estate activities, with 80,000 records. That is 2.4% of the Chile registry in this build.

Property owners, landlords, developers' holding vehicles and brokers. Like construction, the section is inflated by single-asset vehicles: a company per building or per development. Proptech, property management software, and lenders use it with a size, age or name filter; brokerages are the operating minority. In Chile, 100% of these rows carry an ISIC class; size is known for 49%; the registry publishes no website or e-mail; 5,817 were registered in the 12 months before the extraction. An economic activity is registered for about half of Chilean RUTs, so this section undercounts companies that never registered one with the SII.

80,000company records
79,083active
74,212clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
16regions with records
not publishedwebsite / e-mail
49%with a known size class
100%with an ISIC class
5,817registered in the last 12 months

By region (top 10)

RegionRecordsActiveShare
Metropolitana de Santiago42,91442,33953.6%
Valparaíso9,0488,95811.3%
Biobío5,2905,2516.6%
Los Lagos3,5963,5534.5%
La Araucanía3,1633,1344.0%
Maule2,9182,8873.6%
Libertador General Bernardo O'Higgins2,8802,8593.6%
Coquimbo2,6492,6203.3%
Antofagasta1,9421,9322.4%
Ñuble1,2041,1981.5%

Divisions in section L

68 real estate activities with own or leased property; on a fee or contract basis.

ISIC divisionRecordsActiveShare
68 Real estate activities80,00079,083100.0%

Size mix

size_classRecordsShare
micro24,27330.3%
small11,38414.2%
medium2,1912.7%
large1,1861.5%
unknown40,96651.2%

Largest classes

ISIC class (top 5)Records
6810 Real estate activities with own or leased…68,395
6820 Real estate activities on a fee or contrac…11,605

Largest cities

City (top 5)Records
Las Condes10,725
Providencia6,585
Santiago5,507
Vitacura3,275
Vina del Mar3,015

Other sectors in Chile

Real estate in other countries

Need the real estate list for Chile with your own filters?

Division, region, size, age: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.