Brazil · Goiás · ISIC section F

Construction companies in Goiás, Brazil

ISIC section F (Construction): 31,579 records from the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry), 31,579 active, data as of 2026-10-10. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Receita Federal (CNPJ registry)data as of 2026-10-10BR-open-datacompany data only

Goiás has 31,579 construction company records in ISIC section F (construction), 31,579 of them active, according to the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10. That is 5.0% of the section in Brazil and makes Goiás the 7th largest of 27 states for construction. The sector is over-represented here: section F is 7.4% of all records in Goiás against 5.8% nationally, a location quotient of 1.26.

Goiania concentrates 31.6% of the active companies, followed by Aparecida de Goiania (2,418) and Aguas Lindas de Goias (2,050); the three together hold 45.7%. The median active company is 5.5 years old; 13% were registered in the last year and 32% in the last three. In the 12 months to September 2026, 2,839 new construction businesses were registered in Goiás, +14.9% on the previous 12 months (national section F: +7.4%). By ISIC division, 41 (construction of buildings) is 61.6% of the records and 43 (specialized construction activities) 31.6%. Size is known for 72% of the active companies; 80% of those are micro.

One of the largest sections in every registry and the noisiest: developers register a company per project (SPE/SPV), so division 41 overstates the number of operating builders. Division 43 (specialised trades) is where the actual contractors are. Construction-tech, building-materials distributors, equipment rental and fintech lenders use this section with a size or age filter.

31,579company records
31,579active
31,575clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
7th of 27states for section F
1.26location quotient vs national mix
5.5 ymedian company age
2,839new in 12 months to Sep '26
+14.9%openings vs previous 12 months

New construction companies per month

Business openings in Goiás: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura), last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new construction companies in Goiás, Brazil, October 2024 to September 20260200400October 2024: 193Oct '24November 2024: 206December 2024: 134January 2025: 254February 2025: 220March 2025: 199April 2025: 205Apr '25May 2025: 204June 2025: 204July 2025: 215August 2025: 214September 2025: 222October 2025: 222Oct '25November 2025: 173December 2025: 167January 2026: 249February 2026: 257March 2026: 317April 2026: 267Apr '26May 2026: 261June 2026: 234July 2026: 237August 2026: 246September 2026: 209Sep '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
September 2026209
August 2026246
July 2026237
June 2026234
May 2026261
April 2026267
March 2026317
February 2026257
January 2026249
December 2025167
November 2025173
October 2025222
September 2025222
August 2025214
July 2025215
June 2025204
May 2025204
April 2025205
March 2025199
February 2025220
January 2025254
December 2024134
November 2024206
October 2024193

New construction companies per month, Goiás.

Top cities for construction in Goiás

City / municipalityActiveShare
Goiania9,97931.6%
Aparecida de Goiania2,4187.7%
Aguas Lindas de Goias2,0506.5%
Anapolis1,7585.6%
Luziania1,7505.5%
Senador Canedo1,4604.6%
Rio Verde1,0973.5%
Valparaiso de Goias1,0523.3%
Cidade Ocidental9333.0%
Trindade7752.5%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro18,06857.2%
small4,62614.6%
unknown8,88528.1%

Brazil: 'unknown' is the registry's 'demais' band, companies above the small-business revenue ceiling or not classified.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year3,97112.6%
1–3 years6,06919.2%
3–5 years4,54114.4%
5–10 years8,38226.5%
10–20 years6,24919.8%
20 years or more2,3677.5%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
41 Construction of buildings19,44261.6%
43 Specialized construction activities9,98831.6%
42 Civil engineering2,1496.8%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
CONSTRUTORA SAO TOME LTDACONSTRUTORA SAO TOMEItaucu41 Construction of buildingsmicro2011
RAMOS AR CONDICIONADO LTDARAMOS AR-CONDICIONADOAparecida de Goiania43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2018
VALDEMAR BARBOSA NEVES LTDABARBOSA NEVES SERVICOS & CONSTRUCOESAlvorada do Norte43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2024
P Y O EMPREENDIMENTOS SOCIEDADE UNIPESSOAL LTDAALUMITECHRio Verde43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2025
FJ PINTURAS LTDAFJ PINTURASTrindade43 Specialized construction activitiessmall2022
WVM SERRINHA EMPREENDIMENTO IMOBILIARIO SPE LTDASPE WVM SERRINHAGoiania41 Construction of buildingsunknown2024
ALLTECH BRASIL LTDAALLTECH BRASILGoiania43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2024
ELETROTECH REFRIGERACAO LTDAELETROTECHGoiania43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2024
AB CONSTRUCOES E REFORMAS LTDAAB CONSTRUCOESAbadia de Goias43 Specialized construction activitiesmicro2021
CMO - PORTAL DOS PARQUES SPE LTDACMO - PORTAL DOS PARQUES SPEGoiania41 Construction of buildingsunknown2009

Ten construction companies in Goiás drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many construction companies are there in Goiás?

31,579 records in ISIC section F (Construction) in Goiás, Brazil, of which 31,579 are active and 31,575 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10.

Which cities in Goiás have the most construction companies?

Goiania (9,979 active), Aparecida de Goiania (2,418) and Aguas Lindas de Goias (2,050).

How many new construction companies opened in Goiás in the last 12 months?

2,839 in the 12 months to September 2026 (+14.9% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura). Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of construction companies in Goiás?

Yes. A 25-row Brazil sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this state and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Brazil universe is quoted on request; or pull rows on Apify at US$3 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Construction in other states of Brazil

Other sectors in Goiás

Construction hubs in other countries

Want the construction list for Goiás with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.