Brazil · Goiás · ISIC section N

Business services companies in Goiás, Brazil

ISIC section N (Administrative and support service activities): 40,140 records from the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry), 40,140 active, data as of 2026-10-10. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Receita Federal (CNPJ registry)data as of 2026-10-10BR-open-datacompany data only

Goiás has 40,140 business services company records in ISIC section N (administrative and support service activities), 40,140 of them active, according to the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10. That is 3.4% of the section in Brazil and makes Goiás the 7th largest of 27 states for business services. Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 9.4% of Goiás's records against 10.7% nationally (location quotient 0.87).

Goiania concentrates 45.1% of the active companies, followed by Aparecida de Goiania (2,677) and Anapolis (2,354); the three together hold 57.6%. The median active company is 5.0 years old; 13% were registered in the last year and 35% in the last three. In the 12 months to September 2026, 5,145 new business services businesses were registered in Goiás, +13.4% on the previous 12 months (national section N: +16.6%). By ISIC division, 82 (office administrative, office support and other business support activities) is 55.3% of the records and 81 (services to buildings and landscape activities) 24.2%. Size is known for 73% of the active companies; 86% of those are micro.

Staffing agencies, security firms, cleaning and facilities companies, travel agencies, call centres and the catch-all 'other business support' class. It is a labour-heavy section: HR tech, EOR and payroll, workforce management and fleet vendors use it. Division 82 (business support n.e.c.) is where many outsourcing and BPO companies register.

40,140company records
40,140active
40,132clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
7th of 27states for section N
0.87location quotient vs national mix
5.0 ymedian company age
5,145new in 12 months to Sep '26
+13.4%openings vs previous 12 months

New business services companies per month

Business openings in Goiás: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura), last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new business services companies in Goiás, Brazil, October 2024 to September 20260300600October 2024: 318Oct '24November 2024: 277December 2024: 278January 2025: 499February 2025: 429March 2025: 398April 2025: 409Apr '25May 2025: 369June 2025: 357July 2025: 421August 2025: 350September 2025: 433October 2025: 402Oct '25November 2025: 323December 2025: 376January 2026: 503February 2026: 496March 2026: 545April 2026: 420Apr '26May 2026: 430June 2026: 400July 2026: 401August 2026: 428September 2026: 421Sep '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
September 2026421
August 2026428
July 2026401
June 2026400
May 2026430
April 2026420
March 2026545
February 2026496
January 2026503
December 2025376
November 2025323
October 2025402
September 2025433
August 2025350
July 2025421
June 2025357
May 2025369
April 2025409
March 2025398
February 2025429
January 2025499
December 2024278
November 2024277
October 2024318

New business services companies per month, Goiás.

Top cities for business services in Goiás

City / municipalityActiveShare
Goiania18,08945.1%
Aparecida de Goiania2,6776.7%
Anapolis2,3545.9%
Rio Verde1,3283.3%
Aguas Lindas de Goias1,2163.0%
Valparaiso de Goias1,1312.8%
Caldas Novas9452.4%
Luziania7631.9%
Senador Canedo5791.4%
Catalao5381.3%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro25,37663.2%
small4,10610.2%
unknown10,65826.6%

Brazil: 'unknown' is the registry's 'demais' band, companies above the small-business revenue ceiling or not classified.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year5,35113.3%
1–3 years8,63121.5%
3–5 years6,03515.0%
5–10 years8,12320.2%
10–20 years6,72816.8%
20 years or more5,27213.1%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities22,18455.3%
81 Services to buildings and landscape activities9,69824.2%
77 Rental and leasing activities5,73614.3%
79 Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities1,3883.5%
80 Security and investigation activities7041.8%
78 Employment activities4301.1%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
ATHENAS LOCACOES E EMPREENDIMENTOS LTDAATHENAS EMPREENDIMENTOSGoiania77 Rental and leasing activitiessmall2017
HESED VIAGENS E TURISMO LTDAHESED VIAGENS E TURISMOCatalao79 Travel agency, tour operator, reservation se…micro2025
SANTITA ORGANIZACAO E EVENTOS LTDASANTITA EVENTOSGoiania82 Office administrative, office support and ot…unknown2022
IB CONSULTORIA E GESTAO LTDAIB CONSULTORIA E GESTAOAparecida de Goiania82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2026
ESTUDIO X SALAO UNISSEX EXPRESS LTDAESTUDIO X SALAO UNISSEX EXPRESSGoiania77 Rental and leasing activitiesmicro2024
MONTE CRISTO SERVICOS ADMINISTRATIVOS LTDAMONTE CRISTO CONSULTGoiania82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2019
LOULY APOIO ADMINISTRATIVO LTDALOULY APOIO ADMINISTRATIVONiquelandia82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2021
A.F. PROMOTORA E CONSULTORIA FINANCEIRA LTDAAF INVESTIMENTOSLuziania82 Office administrative, office support and ot…small1997
IF SERVICOS LTDAGoiania82 Office administrative, office support and ot…small2026
SMART TERRAPLANAGEM E LOCACOES LTDASMART TERRAPLANAGEM E LOCACOESGoiania77 Rental and leasing activitiesmicro2022

Ten business services companies in Goiás drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many business services companies are there in Goiás?

40,140 records in ISIC section N (Administrative and support service activities) in Goiás, Brazil, of which 40,140 are active and 40,132 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10.

Which cities in Goiás have the most business services companies?

Goiania (18,089 active), Aparecida de Goiania (2,677) and Anapolis (2,354).

How many new business services companies opened in Goiás in the last 12 months?

5,145 in the 12 months to September 2026 (+13.4% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura). Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of business services companies in Goiás?

Yes. A 25-row Brazil sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this state and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Brazil universe is quoted on request; or pull rows on Apify at US$3 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Business services in other states of Brazil

Other sectors in Goiás

Want the business services list for Goiás with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.