Brazil · Paraná · ISIC section N

Business services companies in Paraná, Brazil

ISIC section N (Administrative and support service activities): 90,891 records from the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry), 90,891 active, data as of 2026-10-10. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Receita Federal (CNPJ registry)data as of 2026-10-10BR-open-datacompany data only

Paraná has 90,891 business services company records in ISIC section N (administrative and support service activities), 90,891 of them active, according to the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10. That is 7.8% of the section in Brazil and makes Paraná the 4th largest of 27 states for business services. Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 10.3% of Paraná's records against 10.7% nationally (location quotient 0.96).

Curitiba concentrates 39.9% of the active companies, followed by Londrina (6,975) and Maringa (6,378); the three together hold 54.6%. The median active company is 6.0 years old; 13% were registered in the last year and 32% in the last three. In the 12 months to September 2026, 11,019 new business services businesses were registered in Paraná, +22.1% on the previous 12 months (national section N: +16.6%). By ISIC division, 82 (office administrative, office support and other business support activities) is 54.5% of the records and 81 (services to buildings and landscape activities) 29.2%. Size is known for 68% of the active companies; 89% of those are micro.

Staffing agencies, security firms, cleaning and facilities companies, travel agencies, call centres and the catch-all 'other business support' class. It is a labour-heavy section: HR tech, EOR and payroll, workforce management and fleet vendors use it. Division 82 (business support n.e.c.) is where many outsourcing and BPO companies register.

90,891company records
90,891active
90,857clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
4th of 27states for section N
0.96location quotient vs national mix
6.0 ymedian company age
11,019new in 12 months to Sep '26
+22.1%openings vs previous 12 months

New business services companies per month

Business openings in Paraná: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura), last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new business services companies in Paraná, Brazil, October 2024 to September 202606001.2kOctober 2024: 691Oct '24November 2024: 551December 2024: 541January 2025: 978February 2025: 854March 2025: 778April 2025: 774Apr '25May 2025: 741June 2025: 726July 2025: 814August 2025: 802September 2025: 777October 2025: 849Oct '25November 2025: 646December 2025: 676January 2026: 945February 2026: 959March 2026: 1,137April 2026: 974Apr '26May 2026: 848June 2026: 927July 2026: 985August 2026: 974September 2026: 1,099Sep '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
September 20261,099
August 2026974
July 2026985
June 2026927
May 2026848
April 2026974
March 20261,137
February 2026959
January 2026945
December 2025676
November 2025646
October 2025849
September 2025777
August 2025802
July 2025814
June 2025726
May 2025741
April 2025774
March 2025778
February 2025854
January 2025978
December 2024541
November 2024551
October 2024691

New business services companies per month, Paraná.

Top cities for business services in Paraná

City / municipalityActiveShare
Curitiba36,29039.9%
Londrina6,9757.7%
Maringa6,3787.0%
Sao Jose dos Pinhais3,5723.9%
Cascavel3,5203.9%
Ponta Grossa2,6632.9%
Foz do Iguacu2,0552.3%
Colombo1,5111.7%
Pinhais1,3701.5%
Toledo1,2351.4%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro55,16060.7%
small7,0807.8%
unknown28,65131.5%

Brazil: 'unknown' is the registry's 'demais' band, companies above the small-business revenue ceiling or not classified.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year11,48612.6%
1–3 years17,40919.2%
3–5 years11,81913.0%
5–10 years15,77917.4%
10–20 years16,30317.9%
20 years or more18,09519.9%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
82 Office administrative, office support and other business support activities49,49354.5%
81 Services to buildings and landscape activities26,55929.2%
77 Rental and leasing activities8,7039.6%
79 Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities3,6004.0%
80 Security and investigation activities1,6151.8%
78 Employment activities9211.0%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
GRUPO X AGENCIA DE TURISMO LTDALondrina79 Travel agency, tour operator, reservation se…micro2022
CONDOMINIO CONJ COML RES. PRES. ARTHUR BERNARDESCONDOMINIO ARTHUR BERNARDESCuritiba81 Services to buildings and landscape activitiesunknown1995
CONDOMINIO EDIFICIO LENOCALondrina81 Services to buildings and landscape activitiesunknown1986
TERRACOTA SERVICOS & PARTICIPACOES LTDATERRACOTA SERVICOS & PARTICIPACOESIrati82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2025
ANDREIS & DALLABONA A. AGUIA IMOBILIARIA LTDAAVIVA A. AGUIA IMOVEISCuritiba82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro1989
FEBE ASSESSORIA DE COBRANCA LTDAFEBE ASSOSSORIACuritiba82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2016
COSTA & SARDAGNA LOCACAO DE EQUIPAMENTOS 06 LTDASMART LOCACOESCuritiba77 Rental and leasing activitiesmicro2024
MOBI SOLUCOES EM MOBILIARIO LTDAMOBI MOBILIA INTELIGENTELondrina77 Rental and leasing activitiesunknown2025
PCF SERVICOS ADMINISTRATIVOS LTDAPCF SERVICOS ADMINISTRATIVOSApucarana82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2023
VERDE INOVA PLANEJAMENTO LTDAAraucaria82 Office administrative, office support and ot…micro2024

Ten business services companies in Paraná drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many business services companies are there in Paraná?

90,891 records in ISIC section N (Administrative and support service activities) in Paraná, Brazil, of which 90,891 are active and 90,857 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Receita Federal (CNPJ registry) as of 2026-10-10.

Which cities in Paraná have the most business services companies?

Curitiba (36,290 active), Londrina (6,975) and Maringa (6,378).

How many new business services companies opened in Paraná in the last 12 months?

11,019 in the 12 months to September 2026 (+22.1% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by opening date (data de abertura). Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of business services companies in Paraná?

Yes. A 25-row Brazil sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this state and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Brazil universe is quoted on request; or pull rows on Apify at US$3 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Business services in other states of Brazil

Other sectors in Paraná

Want the business services list for Paraná with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.