Argentina · Córdoba · ISIC section G

Wholesale and retail companies in Córdoba, Argentina

ISIC section G (Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles): 19,155 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 19,155 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

Córdoba has 19,155 wholesale and retail company records in ISIC section G (wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles), 19,155 of them active, according to the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18. That is 10.6% of the section in Argentina and makes Córdoba the 3rd largest of 24 provinces for wholesale and retail. The sector is over-represented here: section G is 18.7% of all records in Córdoba against 14.3% nationally, a location quotient of 1.31.

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur concentrates 7.9% of the active companies, followed by Rio Cuarto (1,116) and Villa Maria (907); the three together hold 18.5%. The median active company is 8.2 years old; 7% were registered in the last year and 20% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 1,342 new wholesale and retail businesses were registered in Córdoba, +6.9% on the previous 12 months (national section G: +1.9%). By ISIC division, 47 (retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles) is 48.4% of the records and 46 (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles) 37.9%.

The largest section everywhere. Division 46 (wholesale) is the B2B half: distributors and importers that payments, trade-finance, logistics and B2B-marketplace vendors target. Division 47 (retail) is the merchant universe for payments, POS and e-commerce enablement. 45 holds dealerships and repair shops. Filter by division first; the section total is too broad for any single campaign.

19,155company records
19,155active
18,501clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
3rd of 24provinces for section G
1.31location quotient vs national mix
8.2 ymedian company age
1,342new in 12 months to Jun '26
+6.9%openings vs previous 12 months

New wholesale and retail companies per month

Business openings in Córdoba: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new wholesale and retail companies in Córdoba, Argentina, July 2024 to June 20260100200July 2024: 115Jul '24August 2024: 100September 2024: 106October 2024: 103November 2024: 96December 2024: 77January 2025: 85Jan '25February 2025: 119March 2025: 116April 2025: 110May 2025: 122June 2025: 106July 2025: 119Jul '25August 2025: 123September 2025: 129October 2025: 88November 2025: 77December 2025: 112January 2026: 77Jan '26February 2026: 96March 2026: 126April 2026: 120May 2026: 115June 2026: 160Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 2026160
May 2026115
April 2026120
March 2026126
February 202696
January 202677
December 2025112
November 202577
October 202588
September 2025129
August 2025123
July 2025119
June 2025106
May 2025122
April 2025110
March 2025116
February 2025119
January 202585
December 202477
November 202496
October 2024103
September 2024106
August 2024100
July 2024115

New wholesale and retail companies per month, Córdoba.

Top cities for wholesale and retail in Córdoba

City / municipalityActiveShare
Ciudad de Cordoba Sur1,5187.9%
Rio Cuarto1,1165.8%
Villa Maria9074.7%
Ciudad de Cordoba Norte8254.3%
Barrio Centro Sur6313.3%
San Francisco5462.9%
Villa Carlos Paz4762.5%
Barrio Centro Norte4732.5%
Barrio Nueva Cordoba3802.0%
Villa Allende3071.6%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown19,155100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year1,3076.9%
1–3 years2,48213.1%
3–5 years2,30712.1%
5–10 years4,58724.1%
10–20 years4,18522.0%
20 years or more4,12721.7%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles9,26848.4%
46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles7,25337.9%
45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles2,63413.8%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
MIRO HNOS SRLBarrio Palmar46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…unknown1987
IMPRESSO S.R.LBarrio Centro Sur47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown1994
OLEOHIDRAULICA VILLA MARIA S R LVilla Maria45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of mot…unknown2002
LOS CHICHEÑOS SRLMarcos Juarez47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown2019
MAGNARELLI & RICHARD FARMA S.A.S.Elena47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown2025
ARISTEO ALMACEN S.A.S.Arguello47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown2021
ROTONDA RUTA 20 S R LBarrio Observatorio47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown1995
LEON FRYDMAN E HIJOS S ABarrio Centro Sur47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown—
MORENO SRLBarrio Centro Norte47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown2004
EL CENTRO DE LA CONSTRUCCION S R LSan Basilio46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…unknown2004

Ten wholesale and retail companies in Córdoba drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many wholesale and retail companies are there in Córdoba?

19,155 records in ISIC section G (Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles) in Córdoba, Argentina, of which 19,155 are active and 18,501 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Córdoba have the most wholesale and retail companies?

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur (1,518 active), Rio Cuarto (1,116) and Villa Maria (907).

How many new wholesale and retail companies opened in Córdoba in the last 12 months?

1,342 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+6.9% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of wholesale and retail companies in Córdoba?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Wholesale and retail in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Córdoba

Wholesale and retail hubs in other countries

Want the wholesale and retail list for Córdoba with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.