Argentina · Córdoba · ISIC section H

Logistics and transport companies in Córdoba, Argentina

ISIC section H (Transportation and storage): 4,058 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 4,058 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

The Registro Nacional de Sociedades lists 4,058 logistics and transport companies (freight carriers, warehousing, forwarders and couriers) in Córdoba, of which 4,058 are active. With 9.4% of Argentina's section H records, Córdoba is the 3rd largest of the country's 24 provinces for this sector (extraction 2026-09-18). The sector is over-represented here: section H is 4.0% of all records in Córdoba against 3.4% nationally, a location quotient of 1.17.

Rio Cuarto concentrates 5.4% of the active companies, followed by Ciudad de Cordoba Sur (206) and Villa Maria (181); the three together hold 14.9%. The median active company is 8.6 years old; 6% were registered in the last year and 17% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 269 new logistics and transport businesses were registered in Córdoba, +19.6% on the previous 12 months (national section H: -4.9%). By ISIC division, 49 (land transport and transport via pipelines) is 81.5% of the records and 52 (warehousing and support activities for transportation) 16.6%.

Road freight carriers dominate division 49 and are the long tail; freight forwarders, customs brokers, port and airport operators register under 52. Fleet telematics, fuel cards, insurance, freight marketplaces and cross-border logistics vendors use this section. Owner-driver carriers appear as companies only when incorporated, which varies by country.

4,058company records
4,058active
3,884clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
3rd of 24provinces for section H
1.17location quotient vs national mix
8.6 ymedian company age
269new in 12 months to Jun '26
+19.6%openings vs previous 12 months

New logistics and transport companies per month

Business openings in Córdoba: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new logistics and transport companies in Córdoba, Argentina, July 2024 to June 202602040July 2024: 21Jul '24August 2024: 24September 2024: 16October 2024: 17November 2024: 13December 2024: 20January 2025: 18Jan '25February 2025: 19March 2025: 24April 2025: 19May 2025: 18June 2025: 16July 2025: 28Jul '25August 2025: 30September 2025: 21October 2025: 16November 2025: 12December 2025: 19January 2026: 19Jan '26February 2026: 16March 2026: 25April 2026: 25May 2026: 34June 2026: 24Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 202624
May 202634
April 202625
March 202625
February 202616
January 202619
December 202519
November 202512
October 202516
September 202521
August 202530
July 202528
June 202516
May 202518
April 202519
March 202524
February 202519
January 202518
December 202420
November 202413
October 202417
September 202416
August 202424
July 202421

New logistics and transport companies per month, Córdoba.

Top cities for logistics and transport in Córdoba

City / municipalityActiveShare
Rio Cuarto2195.4%
Ciudad de Cordoba Sur2065.1%
Villa Maria1814.5%
Ciudad de Cordoba Norte982.4%
San Francisco872.1%
Villa Carlos Paz812.0%
Barrio Centro Sur711.7%
Laboulaye701.7%
Barrio Nueva Cordoba651.6%
Bell Ville571.4%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown4,058100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year2606.4%
1–3 years44711.1%
3–5 years45611.3%
5–10 years1,10227.3%
10–20 years1,08926.9%
20 years or more68917.0%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
49 Land transport and transport via pipelines3,30781.5%
52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation67416.6%
53 Postal and courier activities471.2%
51 Air transport250.6%
50 Water transport50.1%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
INSPECCIÒN TECNICA VEHICULAR VILLA MARIA S R LVilla Maria52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…unknown2000
ARIELGIACO S.A.S.Villa del Rosario49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2022
MYM LOGISTICA S.A.S.Morteros49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2021
LOG TS 2025 SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES SIMPLIFICADALa Carlota52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…unknown2025
CORDOBA TURISTICA S.R.L.Barrio los Platanos49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2015
TRANSPORTE DON ANTONIO S.A.S.Oliva49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2020
E Y O S.R.L.Los Surgentes49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2024
DEREJ SRLCiudad de Cordoba Norte49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2010
ROSAGI S.A.Barrio Centro Sur49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2011
COOPERATIVA DE TRABAJO 17 DE OCTUBRE LIMITADAVilla Carlos Paz49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2007

Ten logistics and transport companies in Córdoba drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many logistics and transport companies are there in Córdoba?

4,058 records in ISIC section H (Transportation and storage) in Córdoba, Argentina, of which 4,058 are active and 3,884 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Córdoba have the most logistics and transport companies?

Rio Cuarto (219 active), Ciudad de Cordoba Sur (206) and Villa Maria (181).

How many new logistics and transport companies opened in Córdoba in the last 12 months?

269 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+19.6% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of logistics and transport companies in Córdoba?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Logistics and transport in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Córdoba

Logistics and transport hubs in other countries

Want the logistics and transport list for Córdoba with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.