Argentina · Córdoba · ISIC section F

Construction companies in Córdoba, Argentina

ISIC section F (Construction): 6,099 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 6,099 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

The Registro Nacional de Sociedades lists 6,099 construction companies (builders, civil engineering and specialised trades) in Córdoba, of which 6,099 are active. With 7.8% of Argentina's section F records, Córdoba is the 3rd largest of the country's 24 provinces for this sector (extraction 2026-09-18). Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 6.0% of Córdoba's records against 6.2% nationally (location quotient 0.96).

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur concentrates 8.5% of the active companies, followed by Ciudad de Cordoba Norte (351) and Rio Cuarto (266); the three together hold 18.6%. The median active company is 9.3 years old; 5% were registered in the last year and 16% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 330 new construction businesses were registered in Córdoba, +10.4% on the previous 12 months (national section F: -7.3%). By ISIC division, 41 (construction of buildings) is 65.3% of the records and 43 (specialized construction activities) 18.8%.

One of the largest sections in every registry and the noisiest: developers register a company per project (SPE/SPV), so division 41 overstates the number of operating builders. Division 43 (specialised trades) is where the actual contractors are. Construction-tech, building-materials distributors, equipment rental and fintech lenders use this section with a size or age filter.

6,099company records
6,099active
6,051clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
3rd of 24provinces for section F
0.96location quotient vs national mix
9.3 ymedian company age
330new in 12 months to Jun '26
+10.4%openings vs previous 12 months

New construction companies per month

Business openings in Córdoba: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new construction companies in Córdoba, Argentina, July 2024 to June 202602040July 2024: 27Jul '24August 2024: 30September 2024: 22October 2024: 31November 2024: 25December 2024: 18January 2025: 25Jan '25February 2025: 25March 2025: 25April 2025: 22May 2025: 28June 2025: 21July 2025: 34Jul '25August 2025: 30September 2025: 25October 2025: 31November 2025: 35December 2025: 28January 2026: 22Jan '26February 2026: 19March 2026: 20April 2026: 28May 2026: 25June 2026: 33Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 202633
May 202625
April 202628
March 202620
February 202619
January 202622
December 202528
November 202535
October 202531
September 202525
August 202530
July 202534
June 202521
May 202528
April 202522
March 202525
February 202525
January 202525
December 202418
November 202425
October 202431
September 202422
August 202430
July 202427

New construction companies per month, Córdoba.

Top cities for construction in Córdoba

City / municipalityActiveShare
Ciudad de Cordoba Sur5178.5%
Ciudad de Cordoba Norte3515.8%
Rio Cuarto2664.4%
Villa Maria2313.8%
Barrio Nueva Cordoba1973.2%
Villa Carlos Paz1642.7%
Barrio Centro Sur1622.7%
Barrio Alta Cordoba1292.1%
Villa Allende1252.0%
Alto Alberdi1011.7%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown6,099100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year3004.9%
1–3 years64310.6%
3–5 years76912.7%
5–10 years1,44323.8%
10–20 years1,72928.5%
20 years or more1,19019.6%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
41 Construction of buildings3,98565.3%
43 Specialized construction activities1,14818.8%
42 Civil engineering96615.8%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
HUACO S R LBarrio Nueva Cordoba41 Construction of buildingsunknown1993
GRUPPI E HIJOS S.A.Altos de Velez Sarsfield42 Civil engineeringunknown2013
GEO TECNA S.R.L.Cerro de las Rosas43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown2008
INARSER S.R.L.San Francisco42 Civil engineeringunknown2015
RAISIN S AAeropuerto Cordoba41 Construction of buildingsunknown1999
LEZANA CONSTRUCCIONES S.A.S.Leones41 Construction of buildingsunknown2022
MARLBA CONSTRUCCIONES S.A.S.Barrio Centro Sur43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown2022
EMIGLAS S.A.S.Ascochinga41 Construction of buildingsunknown2019
COOPERATIVA DE VIVIENDA CREDITO Y CONSUMO LOLA MORA LIMITADAVilla Bustos43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown1997
COOPERATIVA DE TRABAJO VILLA MARTINEZ LTDACiudad de Cordoba Norte41 Construction of buildingsunknown2004

Ten construction companies in Córdoba drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many construction companies are there in Córdoba?

6,099 records in ISIC section F (Construction) in Córdoba, Argentina, of which 6,099 are active and 6,051 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Córdoba have the most construction companies?

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur (517 active), Ciudad de Cordoba Norte (351) and Rio Cuarto (266).

How many new construction companies opened in Córdoba in the last 12 months?

330 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+10.4% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of construction companies in Córdoba?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Construction in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Córdoba

Construction hubs in other countries

Want the construction list for Córdoba with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.