Argentina · Buenos Aires Province · ISIC section F

Construction companies in Buenos Aires Province, Argentina

ISIC section F (Construction): 21,967 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 21,967 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

There are 21,967 companies in construction (ISIC F) registered in Buenos Aires Province, Argentina: 21,967 active and 21,509 in the clean B2B universe. Buenos Aires Province ranks 2nd of 24 provinces for the section and holds 28.0% of its national total (data as of 2026-09-18). The sector is over-represented here: section F is 7.1% of all records in Buenos Aires Province against 6.2% nationally, a location quotient of 1.15.

Mar del Plata Sur concentrates 3.5% of the active companies, followed by La Plata Noroeste Calle 50 (660) and Mar del Plata Norte (639); the three together hold 9.4%. The median active company is 14.4 years old; 2% were registered in the last year and 7% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 479 new construction businesses were registered in Buenos Aires Province, -13.5% on the previous 12 months (national section F: -7.3%). By ISIC division, 41 (construction of buildings) is 66.3% of the records and 43 (specialized construction activities) 20.7%.

One of the largest sections in every registry and the noisiest: developers register a company per project (SPE/SPV), so division 41 overstates the number of operating builders. Division 43 (specialised trades) is where the actual contractors are. Construction-tech, building-materials distributors, equipment rental and fintech lenders use this section with a size or age filter.

21,967company records
21,967active
21,509clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
2nd of 24provinces for section F
1.15location quotient vs national mix
14.4 ymedian company age
479new in 12 months to Jun '26
-13.5%openings vs previous 12 months

New construction companies per month

Business openings in Buenos Aires Province: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new construction companies in Buenos Aires Province, Argentina, July 2024 to June 202604080July 2024: 47Jul '24August 2024: 55September 2024: 46October 2024: 46November 2024: 63December 2024: 42January 2025: 19Jan '25February 2025: 34March 2025: 51April 2025: 51May 2025: 52June 2025: 48July 2025: 55Jul '25August 2025: 51September 2025: 57October 2025: 48November 2025: 28December 2025: 42January 2026: 34Jan '26February 2026: 23March 2026: 56April 2026: 36May 2026: 22June 2026: 27Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 202627
May 202622
April 202636
March 202656
February 202623
January 202634
December 202542
November 202528
October 202548
September 202557
August 202551
July 202555
June 202548
May 202552
April 202551
March 202551
February 202534
January 202519
December 202442
November 202463
October 202446
September 202446
August 202455
July 202447

New construction companies per month, Buenos Aires Province.

Top cities for construction in Buenos Aires Province

City / municipalityActiveShare
Mar del Plata Sur7763.5%
La Plata Noroeste Calle 506603.0%
Mar del Plata Norte6392.9%
Bahia Blanca6282.9%
Lanus6152.8%
La Plata Sudeste Calle 50 Ambas Veredas5362.4%
Lomas de Zamora5032.3%
Berazategui4622.1%
Quilmes4602.1%
Florencio Varela3911.8%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown21,967100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year3761.7%
1–3 years1,1335.2%
3–5 years1,5537.1%
5–10 years3,59716.4%
10–20 years10,39347.4%
20 years or more4,87322.2%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
41 Construction of buildings14,57466.3%
43 Specialized construction activities4,55220.7%
42 Civil engineering2,84112.9%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
ESCUDERO CONSTRUCCIONES INTEGRALES S.A.Bahia Blanca41 Construction of buildingsunknown2010
COOPERATIVA DE TRABAJO LANUS CRECE 66 LTDA.Lanus41 Construction of buildingsunknown2012
ASYMI S. R. L.La Plata Sudeste Calle 50 Ambas Veredas43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown1978
AMPER SERVICIOS S.A.S.Mariano Acosta43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown2024
CONSTRUCCIONES OMI S.A.La Plata Noroeste Calle 5041 Construction of buildingsunknown2003
HILLS STLomas del Mirador41 Construction of buildingsunknown2025
EUSKAL DESARROLLOS INMOBILIARIOS S.A.S.Mar del Plata Norte41 Construction of buildingsunknown2018
COOPERATIVA DE TRABAJO MARTIN FIERRO LIMITADAGonzalez Catan42 Civil engineeringunknown2009
RUSOR S.R.L.Alejandro Korn41 Construction of buildingsunknown2007
VIALSEB CONSTRUCCIONES S.A.Mar del Plata Sur43 Specialized construction activitiesunknown2024

Ten construction companies in Buenos Aires Province drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many construction companies are there in Buenos Aires Province?

21,967 records in ISIC section F (Construction) in Buenos Aires Province, Argentina, of which 21,967 are active and 21,509 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Buenos Aires Province have the most construction companies?

Mar del Plata Sur (776 active), La Plata Noroeste Calle 50 (660) and Mar del Plata Norte (639).

How many new construction companies opened in Buenos Aires Province in the last 12 months?

479 in the 12 months to June 2026 (-13.5% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of construction companies in Buenos Aires Province?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Construction in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Buenos Aires Province

Construction hubs in other countries

Want the construction list for Buenos Aires Province with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.