Argentina · Córdoba · ISIC section J

Tech companies in Córdoba, Argentina

ISIC section J (Information and communication): 2,476 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 2,476 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

There are 2,476 companies in information and communication (ISIC J) registered in Córdoba, Argentina: 2,476 active and 2,439 in the clean B2B universe. Córdoba ranks 3rd of 24 provinces for the section and holds 9.2% of its national total (data as of 2026-09-18). Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 2.4% of Córdoba's records against 2.1% nationally (location quotient 1.14).

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur concentrates 12.2% of the active companies, followed by Ciudad de Cordoba Norte (148) and Barrio Nueva Cordoba (103); the three together hold 22.3%. The median active company is 6.9 years old; 8% were registered in the last year and 21% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 205 new tech businesses were registered in Córdoba, +17.1% on the previous 12 months (national section J: +26.6%). By ISIC division, 62 (computer programming, consultancy and related activities) is 68.7% of the records and 60 (programming and broadcasting activities) 8.8%.

Division 62 is the 'tech and software' core: software houses, IT consultancies and integrators, the first accounts and the reseller channel for any SaaS or devtool entering the region. 63 adds hosting, SaaS operators and portals; 61 the ISPs and carriers; 58-60 media and publishing. Our LATAM Tech & Software package is this section's divisions 62 and 63 across all seven countries.

2,476company records
2,476active
2,439clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
3rd of 24provinces for section J
1.14location quotient vs national mix
6.9 ymedian company age
205new in 12 months to Jun '26
+17.1%openings vs previous 12 months

New tech companies per month

Business openings in Córdoba: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new tech companies in Córdoba, Argentina, July 2024 to June 202601530July 2024: 15Jul '24August 2024: 18September 2024: 13October 2024: 14November 2024: 11December 2024: 12January 2025: 14Jan '25February 2025: 18March 2025: 20April 2025: 13May 2025: 12June 2025: 15July 2025: 20Jul '25August 2025: 13September 2025: 17October 2025: 13November 2025: 12December 2025: 12January 2026: 16Jan '26February 2026: 14March 2026: 19April 2026: 22May 2026: 26June 2026: 21Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 202621
May 202626
April 202622
March 202619
February 202614
January 202616
December 202512
November 202512
October 202513
September 202517
August 202513
July 202520
June 202515
May 202512
April 202513
March 202520
February 202518
January 202514
December 202412
November 202411
October 202414
September 202413
August 202418
July 202415

New tech companies per month, Córdoba.

Top cities for tech in Córdoba

City / municipalityActiveShare
Ciudad de Cordoba Sur30112.2%
Ciudad de Cordoba Norte1486.0%
Barrio Nueva Cordoba1034.2%
Rio Cuarto1034.2%
Barrio Centro Sur973.9%
Villa Maria873.5%
Cerro de las Rosas783.2%
Barrio Centro America622.5%
Barrio Centro Norte562.3%
Villa Allende552.2%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown2,476100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year2008.1%
1–3 years31212.6%
3–5 years36714.9%
5–10 years74830.3%
10–20 years50320.4%
20 years or more33713.7%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
62 Computer programming, consultancy and related activities1,70068.7%
60 Programming and broadcasting activities2178.8%
61 Telecommunications1937.8%
58 Publishing activities1586.4%
63 Information service activities1094.4%
59 Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities994.0%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
COOPERATIVA DE TRABAJO MUYUY MARKA LIMITADAUnquillo60 Programming and broadcasting activitiesunknown2013
AMAIA LILEN S.A.S.Villa Maurizzi62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2025
SHELTER AG S.A.S.La Falda del Carmen62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2022
EASYIP S.A.S.Barrio los Boulevares62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2020
EL EMPORIO LIBROS S ACiudad de Cordoba Sur58 Publishing activitiesunknown1998
TABOTOM S.A.S.Ciudad de Cordoba Sur62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2021
NVH HOME S.A.S.Mendiolaza61 Telecommunicationsunknown2020
PRESPY TECNOLOGIA SOCIEDAD POR ACCIONES SIMPLIFICADABarrio Nueva Cordoba62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2026
MVA S.A.Barrio Centro Norte62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2007
DIGIFIRMA ARGENTINA S ACiudad de Cordoba Sur62 Computer programming, consultancy and relate…unknown2005

Ten tech companies in Córdoba drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many tech companies are there in Córdoba?

2,476 records in ISIC section J (Information and communication) in Córdoba, Argentina, of which 2,476 are active and 2,439 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Córdoba have the most tech companies?

Ciudad de Cordoba Sur (301 active), Ciudad de Cordoba Norte (148) and Barrio Nueva Cordoba (103).

How many new tech companies opened in Córdoba in the last 12 months?

205 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+17.1% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of tech companies in Córdoba?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Tech in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Córdoba

Tech hubs in other countries

Want the tech list for Córdoba with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.