Argentina · Santa Fe · ISIC section H

Logistics and transport companies in Santa Fe, Argentina

ISIC section H (Transportation and storage): 3,589 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 3,589 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

Santa Fe has 3,589 logistics and transport company records in ISIC section H (transportation and storage), 3,589 of them active, according to the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18. That is 8.3% of the section in Argentina and makes Santa Fe the 4th largest of 24 provinces for logistics and transport. The sector is over-represented here: section H is 4.0% of all records in Santa Fe against 3.4% nationally, a location quotient of 1.17.

Rosario Norte concentrates 16.2% of the active companies, followed by Rosario Sud (499) and Santa Fe (208); the three together hold 35.9%. The median active company is 13.3 years old; 3% were registered in the last year and 9% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 126 new logistics and transport businesses were registered in Santa Fe, +5.9% on the previous 12 months (national section H: -4.9%). By ISIC division, 49 (land transport and transport via pipelines) is 75.0% of the records and 52 (warehousing and support activities for transportation) 22.5%.

Road freight carriers dominate division 49 and are the long tail; freight forwarders, customs brokers, port and airport operators register under 52. Fleet telematics, fuel cards, insurance, freight marketplaces and cross-border logistics vendors use this section. Owner-driver carriers appear as companies only when incorporated, which varies by country.

3,589company records
3,589active
3,289clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
4th of 24provinces for section H
1.17location quotient vs national mix
13.3 ymedian company age
126new in 12 months to Jun '26
+5.9%openings vs previous 12 months

New logistics and transport companies per month

Business openings in Santa Fe: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new logistics and transport companies in Santa Fe, Argentina, July 2024 to June 202601020July 2024: 8Jul '24August 2024: 8September 2024: 9October 2024: 19November 2024: 11December 2024: 11January 2025: 9Jan '25February 2025: 6March 2025: 9April 2025: 9May 2025: 13June 2025: 7July 2025: 8Jul '25August 2025: 12September 2025: 13October 2025: 11November 2025: 4December 2025: 6January 2026: 14Jan '26February 2026: 9March 2026: 16April 2026: 13May 2026: 10June 2026: 10Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 202610
May 202610
April 202613
March 202616
February 20269
January 202614
December 20256
November 20254
October 202511
September 202513
August 202512
July 20258
June 20257
May 202513
April 20259
March 20259
February 20256
January 20259
December 202411
November 202411
October 202419
September 20249
August 20248
July 20248

New logistics and transport companies per month, Santa Fe.

Top cities for logistics and transport in Santa Fe

City / municipalityActiveShare
Rosario Norte58316.2%
Rosario Sud49913.9%
Santa Fe2085.8%
Venado Tuerto1594.4%
San Lorenzo1313.7%
Rafaela852.4%
Villa Constitucion661.8%
Reconquista601.7%
Arroyo Seco501.4%
Casilda491.4%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown3,589100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year1123.1%
1–3 years2125.9%
3–5 years2727.6%
5–10 years80822.6%
10–20 years1,20333.7%
20 years or more96126.9%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
49 Land transport and transport via pipelines2,69375.0%
52 Warehousing and support activities for transportation80822.5%
50 Water transport411.1%
53 Postal and courier activities361.0%
51 Air transport110.3%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
ALDO JOSE FILIPPI Y CIA SRLSan Guillermo49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown1991
MLS COMERCIO INTERNACIONAL S. A. S.Rafaela52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…unknown2025
MAZIA S.R.L.Murphy49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2007
OSDI S.R.L.Moises Ville49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2010
EMPRESA ZONA SUD S R LRosario Sud49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown1962
CEMODIST S R LCañada de Gomez52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…unknown1997
GRUPO FARGIONI S.A.Pujato49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2009
PUERTO SECO SRLRosario Sud52 Warehousing and support activities for trans…unknown2016
SEL PACK S. R. L.Rosario Norte53 Postal and courier activitiesunknown2025
TRANSPORTE LOS LEALES SAS S. A. S.Chañar Ladeado49 Land transport and transport via pipelinesunknown2025

Ten logistics and transport companies in Santa Fe drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many logistics and transport companies are there in Santa Fe?

3,589 records in ISIC section H (Transportation and storage) in Santa Fe, Argentina, of which 3,589 are active and 3,289 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Santa Fe have the most logistics and transport companies?

Rosario Norte (583 active), Rosario Sud (499) and Santa Fe (208).

How many new logistics and transport companies opened in Santa Fe in the last 12 months?

126 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+5.9% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of logistics and transport companies in Santa Fe?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Logistics and transport in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Santa Fe

Logistics and transport hubs in other countries

Want the logistics and transport list for Santa Fe with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.