Argentina · Santa Fe · ISIC section M

Professional services companies in Santa Fe, Argentina

ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities): 2,210 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 2,210 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

Santa Fe has 2,210 professional services company records in ISIC section M (professional, scientific and technical activities), 2,210 of them active, according to the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18. That is 5.7% of the section in Argentina and makes Santa Fe the 4th largest of 24 provinces for professional services. The sector is under-represented here: 2.4% of Santa Fe's records against 3.1% nationally (location quotient 0.80).

Rosario Norte concentrates 35.1% of the active companies, followed by Rosario Sud (393) and Santa Fe (297); the three together hold 66.3%. The median active company is 10.3 years old; 4% were registered in the last year and 14% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 103 new professional services businesses were registered in Santa Fe, +2.0% on the previous 12 months (national section M: +2.8%). By ISIC division, 71 (architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis) is 32.3% of the records and 70 (activities of head offices; management consultancy activities) 24.8%.

Consultancies, law and accounting firms, engineering offices, agencies and design studios. Division 70 also holds 'activities of head offices', where many group holding companies register, so it overstates consultancies. Division 69 is a channel in itself: accountants file for most small companies in Brazil and Colombia. Professional-services software, payroll, legal-tech and B2B marketing vendors buy this section.

2,210company records
2,210active
1,998clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
4th of 24provinces for section M
0.80location quotient vs national mix
10.3 ymedian company age
103new in 12 months to Jun '26
+2.0%openings vs previous 12 months

New professional services companies per month

Business openings in Santa Fe: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new professional services companies in Santa Fe, Argentina, July 2024 to June 20260715July 2024: 13Jul '24August 2024: 7September 2024: 7October 2024: 6November 2024: 5December 2024: 9January 2025: 6Jan '25February 2025: 9March 2025: 10April 2025: 11May 2025: 10June 2025: 8July 2025: 8Jul '25August 2025: 7September 2025: 10October 2025: 12November 2025: 7December 2025: 4January 2026: 15Jan '26February 2026: 11March 2026: 8April 2026: 9May 2026: 6June 2026: 6Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 20266
May 20266
April 20269
March 20268
February 202611
January 202615
December 20254
November 20257
October 202512
September 202510
August 20257
July 20258
June 20258
May 202510
April 202511
March 202510
February 20259
January 20256
December 20249
November 20245
October 20246
September 20247
August 20247
July 202413

New professional services companies per month, Santa Fe.

Top cities for professional services in Santa Fe

City / municipalityActiveShare
Rosario Norte77635.1%
Rosario Sud39317.8%
Santa Fe29713.4%
Venado Tuerto833.8%
Rafaela763.4%
Funes452.0%
Sunchales361.6%
Villa Constitucion281.3%
Santo Tome251.1%
Casilda221.0%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown2,210100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year823.7%
1–3 years2189.9%
3–5 years25911.8%
5–10 years49122.3%
10–20 years72633.0%
20 years or more42619.3%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis71432.3%
70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities54824.8%
73 Advertising and market research30713.9%
69 Legal and accounting activities22910.4%
72 Scientific research and development2169.8%
74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities1476.7%
75 Veterinary activities492.2%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
PROMYPER SARosario Norte70 Activities of head offices; management consu…unknown2003
INTEGRAMAS SASRosario Norte74 Other professional, scientific and technical…unknown2020
INGENIERO SANJULIAN Y ASOCIADOS S R LRosario Sud71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown1996
NATAMEK S.R.L.Santa Fe74 Other professional, scientific and technical…unknown2019
INSPECCION VEHICULAR VENADO TUERTO SAVenado Tuerto71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown2006
DIAGSER SOCIEDAD DE RESPONSABILIDAD LIMITADAVilla Constitucion71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown1993
RAFAELA REVISION TECNICA VEHICULAR S.A.Las Rosas71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown2010
A.G.P. S.R.L.Santa Fe71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown2011
ASOCIACION TECNOLOGICA VENADO TUERTO ATEVENVenado Tuerto72 Scientific research and developmentunknown2001
THE OAKS CONSULTING S.A.S.Rosario Norte70 Activities of head offices; management consu…unknown2020

Ten professional services companies in Santa Fe drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many professional services companies are there in Santa Fe?

2,210 records in ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities) in Santa Fe, Argentina, of which 2,210 are active and 1,998 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Santa Fe have the most professional services companies?

Rosario Norte (776 active), Rosario Sud (393) and Santa Fe (297).

How many new professional services companies opened in Santa Fe in the last 12 months?

103 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+2.0% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of professional services companies in Santa Fe?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Professional services in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Santa Fe

Professional services hubs in other countries

Want the professional services list for Santa Fe with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.