Peru · Lima · ISIC section M

Professional services companies in Lima, Peru

ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities): 57,288 records from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, 55,461 active, data as of 2026-09-30. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

SUNAT Padrón RUCdata as of 2026-09-30ODC-BY-1.0company data only

The SUNAT Padrón RUC lists 57,288 professional services companies (consultancies, law, accounting, engineering and agencies) in Lima, of which 55,461 are active. With 56.6% of Peru's section M records, Lima is the largest of the country's 25 departments for this sector (extraction 2026-09-30). Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 12.5% of Lima's records against 11.0% nationally (location quotient 1.13).

The city of Lima concentrates 98.2% of the active companies, followed by Huaura (330) and Cañete (267); the three together hold 99.3%. SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru. By ISIC division, 70 (activities of head offices; management consultancy activities) is 30.4% of the records and 71 (architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis) 27.4%. Size is known for 48% of the active companies; 87% of those are micro and 654 are medium or large.

Consultancies, law and accounting firms, engineering offices, agencies and design studios. Division 70 also holds 'activities of head offices', where many group holding companies register, so it overstates consultancies. Division 69 is a channel in itself: accountants file for most small companies in Brazil and Colombia. Professional-services software, payroll, legal-tech and B2B marketing vendors buy this section.

57,288company records
55,461active
42,126clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
1st of 25departments for section M
1.13location quotient vs national mix
48%with a known size class
n/aopenings not dated by this registry
n/aopenings vs previous 12 months

Top cities for professional services in Lima

City / municipalityActiveShare
Lima54,46498.2%
Huaura3300.6%
Cañete2670.5%
Huaral1710.3%
Barranca1430.3%
Huarochiri740.1%
Canta50.0%
Oyon30.0%
Yauyos30.0%
Cajatambo10.0%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro23,07841.6%
small2,6624.8%
medium5331.0%
large1210.2%
unknown29,06752.4%

Peru: size comes from SUNAT's employee bands.

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities17,43430.4%
71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis15,70827.4%
69 Legal and accounting activities9,60216.8%
73 Advertising and market research6,62211.6%
74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities5,81110.1%
75 Veterinary activities1,4582.5%
72 Scientific research and development6531.1%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
REFLEXVET SALUD ANIMAL S.A.C.Lima75 Veterinary activitiesunknown—
GAMA CONCEPT S.A.C.Lima73 Advertising and market researchunknown—
HEAD HUNTERS PERU S.A.C.Lima70 Activities of head offices; management consu…micro—
RSS CONSULTING SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - RSS CONSULTING S.A.C.Lima69 Legal and accounting activitiesmicro—
AXIOMA INGENIEROS CONSULTORES S.A.Lima71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…micro—
TECNOLOGIA DESARROLLO Y MEDICION SOCIEDAD COMERCIAL DE RESPONSABIILIDAD LIMITADA TDEM S.R.L.Lima74 Other professional, scientific and technical…large—
ASOCIACION CONSULTORIA LEGAL LEXLima69 Legal and accounting activitiesunknown—
ESTUDIO JURIDICO J & R DEFENSA LEGAL SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADA - J & R DELEGAL S.A.C.Cañete69 Legal and accounting activitiesunknown—
GRUPO M&W S.A.Lima70 Activities of head offices; management consu…micro—
INGENIERIA Y TECNOLOGIA EN GAS S.A.C.Lima71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…micro—

Ten professional services companies in Lima drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many professional services companies are there in Lima?

57,288 records in ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities) in Lima, Peru, of which 55,461 are active and 42,126 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the SUNAT Padrón RUC as of 2026-09-30.

Which cities in Lima have the most professional services companies?

Lima (54,464 active), Huaura (330) and Cañete (267).

Can I see new professional services companies in Lima by month?

SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru.

Can I download a list of professional services companies in Lima?

Yes. A 25-row Peru sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this department and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Peru file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Professional services in other departments of Peru

Other sectors in Lima

Professional services hubs in other countries

Want the professional services list for Lima with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.