Peru · La Libertad · ISIC section M

Professional services companies in La Libertad, Peru

ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities): 3,598 records from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, 3,445 active, data as of 2026-09-30. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

SUNAT Padrón RUCdata as of 2026-09-30ODC-BY-1.0company data only

La Libertad has 3,598 professional services company records in ISIC section M (professional, scientific and technical activities), 3,445 of them active, according to the SUNAT Padrón RUC as of 2026-09-30. That is 3.6% of the section in Peru and makes La Libertad the 3rd largest of 25 departments for professional services. The sector is under-represented here: 7.9% of La Libertad's records against 11.0% nationally (location quotient 0.71).

Trujillo concentrates 91.4% of the active companies, followed by Pacasmayo (76) and Sanchez Carrion (67); the three together hold 95.6%. SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru. By ISIC division, 71 (architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis) is 34.8% of the records and 70 (activities of head offices; management consultancy activities) 23.3%. Size is known for 39% of the active companies; 91% of those are micro and 10 are medium or large.

Consultancies, law and accounting firms, engineering offices, agencies and design studios. Division 70 also holds 'activities of head offices', where many group holding companies register, so it overstates consultancies. Division 69 is a channel in itself: accountants file for most small companies in Brazil and Colombia. Professional-services software, payroll, legal-tech and B2B marketing vendors buy this section.

3,598company records
3,445active
2,387clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
3rd of 25departments for section M
0.71location quotient vs national mix
39%with a known size class
n/aopenings not dated by this registry
n/aopenings vs previous 12 months

Top cities for professional services in La Libertad

City / municipalityActiveShare
Trujillo3,15091.4%
Pacasmayo762.2%
Sanchez Carrion671.9%
Chepen491.4%
Ascope351.0%
Pataz240.7%
Viru220.6%
Santiago de Chuco70.2%
Otuzco60.2%
Gran Chimu50.1%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro1,22735.6%
small1043.0%
medium90.3%
large10.0%
unknown2,10461.1%

Peru: size comes from SUNAT's employee bands.

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
71 Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis1,25234.8%
70 Activities of head offices; management consultancy activities83823.3%
69 Legal and accounting activities75621.0%
73 Advertising and market research35910.0%
74 Other professional, scientific and technical activities2356.5%
75 Veterinary activities1002.8%
72 Scientific research and development581.6%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
CONSULTORIA LEGAL GUILLEN & ABOGADOS ASOCIADOS S. CIVIL DE R.LTrujillo69 Legal and accounting activitiesunknown—
CONSORCIO CONSULTOR SOQUERANATrujillo71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown—
CONSORCIO SUPERVISION ABKTrujillo71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…micro—
HSC SZINERGIA ASESORES Y CONSULTORES S.A.C.Trujillo70 Activities of head offices; management consu…unknown—
CLINICAT S.A.C.Trujillo75 Veterinary activitiesmicro—
R & K INDUSTRIAL ELECTRIC S.A.C.Trujillo71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown—
QETZAL SACTrujillo70 Activities of head offices; management consu…small—
CENITEG TAX & FINANCE S.A.C.Trujillo69 Legal and accounting activitiesunknown—
CONSORCIO SUPERVISION PPTrujillo71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…unknown—
CIMENTA GRUPO INMOBILIARIO S.A.C.Chepen71 Architectural and engineering activities; te…micro—

Ten professional services companies in La Libertad drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many professional services companies are there in La Libertad?

3,598 records in ISIC section M (Professional, scientific and technical activities) in La Libertad, Peru, of which 3,445 are active and 2,387 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the SUNAT Padrón RUC as of 2026-09-30.

Which cities in La Libertad have the most professional services companies?

Trujillo (3,150 active), Pacasmayo (76) and Sanchez Carrion (67).

Can I see new professional services companies in La Libertad by month?

SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru.

Can I download a list of professional services companies in La Libertad?

Yes. A 25-row Peru sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this department and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Peru file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Professional services in other departments of Peru

Other sectors in La Libertad

Professional services hubs in other countries

Want the professional services list for La Libertad with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.