Peru · Lima · ISIC section G

Wholesale and retail companies in Lima, Peru

ISIC section G (Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles): 142,907 records from the SUNAT Padrón RUC, 138,877 active, data as of 2026-09-30. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

SUNAT Padrón RUCdata as of 2026-09-30ODC-BY-1.0company data only

There are 142,907 companies in wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles (ISIC G) registered in Lima, Peru: 138,877 active and 86,954 in the clean B2B universe. Lima ranks 1st of 25 departments for the section and holds 53.6% of its national total (data as of 2026-09-30). Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 31.2% of Lima's records against 29.1% nationally (location quotient 1.07).

The city of Lima concentrates 97.0% of the active companies, followed by Cañete (1,132) and Huaura (967); the three together hold 98.5%. SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru. By ISIC division, 46 (wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles) is 53.0% of the records and 47 (retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles) 36.4%. Size is known for 43% of the active companies; 89% of those are micro and 1,052 are medium or large.

The largest section everywhere. Division 46 (wholesale) is the B2B half: distributors and importers that payments, trade-finance, logistics and B2B-marketplace vendors target. Division 47 (retail) is the merchant universe for payments, POS and e-commerce enablement. 45 holds dealerships and repair shops. Filter by division first; the section total is too broad for any single campaign.

142,907company records
138,877active
86,954clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
1st of 25departments for section G
1.07location quotient vs national mix
43%with a known size class
n/aopenings not dated by this registry
n/aopenings vs previous 12 months

Top cities for wholesale and retail in Lima

City / municipalityActiveShare
Lima134,74497.0%
Cañete1,1320.8%
Huaura9670.7%
Huaral7040.5%
Barranca6520.5%
Huarochiri6040.4%
Canta280.0%
Oyon260.0%
Yauyos170.0%
Cajatambo30.0%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro53,55138.6%
small5,6734.1%
medium8600.6%
large1920.1%
unknown78,60156.6%

Peru: size comes from SUNAT's employee bands.

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles75,76353.0%
47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and motorcycles52,04236.4%
45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles15,10210.6%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
CORPORACION FRANCESA S.A.C.Lima47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…micro—
ITALA IMPORT EXPORT SOCIEDAD ANONIMA CERRADALima45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of mot…micro—
ARY-KHA IMPORTADORA AUTOMOTRIZ S.A.C.Lima45 Wholesale and retail trade and repair of mot…micro—
SERVICIOS INDUSTRIA Y MANTENIMIENTO DAVILA NOLASCO S.A.C.Lima47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…micro—
PLASTICOS EL OSITO S.R.L.Lima46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…micro—
BOXY SIDE REGALOS S.A.C.Lima47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown—
TR TODO TECHOS Y MAS SACLima46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…micro—
LANVEE PERU S.A.C.Lima47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…micro—
REMATES & SUBASTAS S.A.Lima47 Retail trade, except of motor vehicles and m…unknown—
HC SOLPER S.A.C.Lima46 Wholesale trade, except of motor vehicles an…unknown—

Ten wholesale and retail companies in Lima drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many wholesale and retail companies are there in Lima?

142,907 records in ISIC section G (Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles) in Lima, Peru, of which 138,877 are active and 86,954 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the SUNAT Padrón RUC as of 2026-09-30.

Which cities in Lima have the most wholesale and retail companies?

Lima (134,744 active), Cañete (1,132) and Huaura (967).

Can I see new wholesale and retail companies in Lima by month?

SUNAT's padrón publishes no registration date, so there is no openings series for Peru.

Can I download a list of wholesale and retail companies in Lima?

Yes. A 25-row Peru sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this department and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Peru file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Wholesale and retail in other departments of Peru

Other sectors in Lima

Wholesale and retail hubs in other countries

Want the wholesale and retail list for Lima with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.