Argentina · Santa Fe · ISIC section Q

Healthcare companies in Santa Fe, Argentina

ISIC section Q (Human health and social work activities): 2,111 records from the Registro Nacional de Sociedades, 2,111 active, data as of 2026-09-18. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

Registro Nacional de Sociedadesdata as of 2026-09-18CC-BY-4.0company data only

Santa Fe has 2,111 healthcare company records in ISIC section Q (human health and social work activities), 2,111 of them active, according to the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18. That is 7.9% of the section in Argentina and makes Santa Fe the 4th largest of 24 provinces for healthcare. Its weight in the local economy is close to the national mix: 2.3% of Santa Fe's records against 2.1% nationally (location quotient 1.12).

Rosario Norte concentrates 26.0% of the active companies, followed by Rosario Sud (369) and Santa Fe (314); the three together hold 58.3%. The median active company is 13.0 years old; 3% were registered in the last year and 10% in the last three. In the 12 months to June 2026, 69 new healthcare businesses were registered in Santa Fe, +15.0% on the previous 12 months (national section Q: -3.1%). By ISIC division, 86 (human health activities) is 80.5% of the records and 87 (residential care activities) 13.4%.

Hospitals, clinics, laboratories, dental and medical practices, care homes and social-assistance organisations. In Brazil and Colombia a large share of division 86 is physicians incorporated as single-practitioner companies; filter by size or legal form to separate institutions from practices. Healthtech, medical supply, health-plan and revenue-cycle vendors are the buyers.

2,111company records
2,111active
1,841clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
4th of 24provinces for section Q
1.12location quotient vs national mix
13.0 ymedian company age
69new in 12 months to Jun '26
+15.0%openings vs previous 12 months

New healthcare companies per month

Business openings in Santa Fe: head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date, last 24 complete months. Counts are companies still in the registry at the extraction date.

Monthly new healthcare companies in Santa Fe, Argentina, July 2024 to June 20260612July 2024: 3Jul '24August 2024: 0September 2024: 7October 2024: 5November 2024: 3December 2024: 4January 2025: 4Jan '25February 2025: 8March 2025: 5April 2025: 4May 2025: 11June 2025: 6July 2025: 10Jul '25August 2025: 4September 2025: 7October 2025: 3November 2025: 5December 2025: 2January 2026: 1Jan '26February 2026: 8March 2026: 5April 2026: 9May 2026: 7June 2026: 8Jun '26
Show the numbers
MonthOpenings
June 20268
May 20267
April 20269
March 20265
February 20268
January 20261
December 20252
November 20255
October 20253
September 20257
August 20254
July 202510
June 20256
May 202511
April 20254
March 20255
February 20258
January 20254
December 20244
November 20243
October 20245
September 20247
August 20240
July 20243

New healthcare companies per month, Santa Fe.

Top cities for healthcare in Santa Fe

City / municipalityActiveShare
Rosario Norte54826.0%
Rosario Sud36917.5%
Santa Fe31414.9%
Rafaela713.4%
Venado Tuerto703.3%
Reconquista321.5%
Funes321.5%
Esperanza321.5%
San Lorenzo281.3%
Santo Tome281.3%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
unknown2,111100.0%

Argentina publishes no size field.

Company age

Company ageActiveShare
under 1 year602.9%
1–3 years1467.0%
3–5 years1728.2%
5–10 years44021.1%
10–20 years57227.4%
20 years or more70033.5%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
86 Human health activities1,69980.5%
87 Residential care activities28313.4%
88 Social work activities without accommodation1296.1%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
CEMIR - CENTRO DE MEDICINA INTERNA DE ROSARIO SRLRosario Norte86 Human health activitiesunknown2014
CLINICA DEL PILAR SRLFirmat86 Human health activitiesunknown2004
SANATORIO SANTO TOME SOCIEDAD ANONIMASanto Tome86 Human health activitiesunknown1999
FANEF SOCIEDAD DE RESPONSABILIDAD LIMITADASan Jorge86 Human health activitiesunknown2010
HEMOTERAPIA PARQUE S R LRosario Norte86 Human health activitiesunknown1993
ASOCIACION ASOCIACION CIVIL PARA PERSONAS CON DISCAPACIDAD SAN JOSEAngel Gallardo88 Social work activities without accommodationunknown1994
COMEDEP SRLRosario Norte86 Human health activitiesunknown2011
CEREPI S. A. S.Rafaela87 Residential care activitiesunknown2025
LM S.R.L.Rosario Norte86 Human health activitiesunknown2014
ASOCIACION MUTUAL PRESTACIONES SANTA FE PARA LA SALUD, FARMACIA Y VIVIENDASanta Fe86 Human health activitiesunknown2003

Ten healthcare companies in Santa Fe drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many healthcare companies are there in Santa Fe?

2,111 records in ISIC section Q (Human health and social work activities) in Santa Fe, Argentina, of which 2,111 are active and 1,841 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the Registro Nacional de Sociedades as of 2026-09-18.

Which cities in Santa Fe have the most healthcare companies?

Rosario Norte (548 active), Rosario Sud (369) and Santa Fe (314).

How many new healthcare companies opened in Santa Fe in the last 12 months?

69 in the 12 months to June 2026 (+15.0% on the previous 12), counting head offices of private, non-sole-owner companies by contract date. Companies that closed before the extraction are not counted, so older months are slightly understated.

Can I download a list of healthcare companies in Santa Fe?

Yes. A 25-row Argentina sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this province and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Argentina file is US$349; or pull rows on Apify at US$4 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Healthcare in other provinces of Argentina

Other sectors in Santa Fe

Healthcare hubs in other countries

Want the healthcare list for Santa Fe with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.