Mexico · Nuevo León · ISIC section Q

Healthcare companies in Nuevo León, Mexico

ISIC section Q (Human health and social work activities): 2,338 records from the INEGI DENUE, 2,338 active, data as of 2026-05-20. Top cities, size and age mix, monthly openings and a 10-company preview.

INEGI DENUEdata as of 2026-05-20INEGI-Terminos-de-Libre-Usocompany data only

Nuevo León has 2,338 healthcare company records in ISIC section Q (human health and social work activities), 2,338 of them active, according to the INEGI DENUE as of 2026-05-20. That is 5.7% of the section in Mexico and makes Nuevo León the 5th largest of 32 states for healthcare. The sector is under-represented here: 3.7% of Nuevo León's records against 4.8% nationally (location quotient 0.76).

Monterrey concentrates 45.8% of the active companies, followed by San Pedro Garza García (356) and Guadalupe (226); the three together hold 70.7%. INEGI's DENUE dates establishments by the edition that first listed them, not by founding date, so there is no openings series for Mexico. By ISIC division, 86 (human health activities) is 82.2% of the records and 88 (social work activities without accommodation) 12.5%. Size is known for 100% of the active companies; 80% of those are micro and 70 are medium or large.

Hospitals, clinics, laboratories, dental and medical practices, care homes and social-assistance organisations. In Brazil and Colombia a large share of division 86 is physicians incorporated as single-practitioner companies; filter by size or legal form to separate institutions from practices. Healthtech, medical supply, health-plan and revenue-cycle vendors are the buyers.

2,338company records
2,338active
2,337clean B2B: active, private, unmasked
5th of 32states for section Q
0.76location quotient vs national mix
36.0%with website or corporate domain
n/aopenings not dated by this registry
n/aopenings vs previous 12 months

Top cities for healthcare in Nuevo León

City / municipalityActiveShare
Monterrey1,07045.8%
San Pedro Garza García35615.2%
Guadalupe2269.7%
San Nicolás de los Garza1948.3%
Apodaca1506.4%
Santa Catarina783.3%
General Escobedo743.2%
Juárez351.5%
García321.4%
Montemorelos220.9%

Size mix

size_classActiveShare
micro1,88180.5%
small38716.6%
medium502.1%
large200.9%

ISIC divisions

ISIC divisionRecordsShare
86 Human health activities1,92282.2%
88 Social work activities without accommodation29312.5%
87 Residential care activities1235.3%

Preview: 10 companies

CompanyCityISIC divisionSizeRegistered
BIOANALISISBIOANALISIS LAS TORRESMonterrey86 Human health activitiesmicro—
PILLINESGUARDERIA ESTANCIASanta Catarina88 Social work activities without accommodationmicro—
UMBRALSan Pedro Garza García86 Human health activitiesmicro—
CENTRO MEDICO SANTA MARTHAINMEDIKGeneral Escobedo86 Human health activitiesmicro—
IDIMEL MATERNITOIDIM OBISPADOMonterrey86 Human health activitiesmicro—
CHRISTUS MUGUERZA SISTEMAS HOSPITALARIOSCHRISTUS MUGUERZA CENTRO DE RECLUTAMIENTOMonterrey86 Human health activitiesmedium—
VILLAS ASISTENCIALES SANTA MARIAVILLAS ASISTENCIALESSan Pedro Garza García87 Residential care activitiesmicro—
BIOANALISISBIOANALISIS SUCURSAL ARBOLEDASSan Nicolás de los Garza86 Human health activitiesmicro—
ESTANCIA GERIATRICA CASA DE LA ROSAMonterrey87 Residential care activitiesmicro—
CENTRO NEUROLOGICO DE LA COLUMNA VERTEBRALMonterrey86 Human health activitiesmicro—

Ten healthcare companies in Nuevo León drawn at random (seeded) from the clean B2B universe: active, private, not sole-owner, head office. The same public registry fields as the free samples; no contact data on this page.

Questions about this list

How many healthcare companies are there in Nuevo León?

2,338 records in ISIC section Q (Human health and social work activities) in Nuevo León, Mexico, of which 2,338 are active and 2,337 are in the clean B2B universe (active, private, not sole-owner, name unmasked), per the INEGI DENUE as of 2026-05-20.

Which cities in Nuevo León have the most healthcare companies?

Monterrey (1,070 active), San Pedro Garza García (356) and Guadalupe (226).

Can I see new healthcare companies in Nuevo León by month?

INEGI's DENUE dates establishments by the edition that first listed them, not by founding date, so there is no openings series for Mexico.

Can I download a list of healthcare companies in Nuevo León?

Yes. A 25-row Mexico sample is free on the samples page. A custom cut of this state and sector (CSV and Parquet, with ISIC class, size, age and address) costs US$450 and ships in two business days; the full Mexico file is US$449; or pull rows on Apify at US$3 per 1,000 rows.

Is this personal data?

No. The pages and files are company records from the official registry. Natural persons and sole-owner forms are removed, partner and director tables are never loaded, and no contact field is shown here.

Healthcare in other states of Mexico

Other sectors in Nuevo León

Healthcare hubs in other countries

Want the healthcare list for Nuevo León with your own filters?

Division, city, size, age, website: a custom cut costs US$450 and ships in two business days with the row count agreed first.